logo
DAV PUBLIC SCHOOL, KURUKSHETRA
SENIOR WING: SECTOR - 3, URBAN ESTATE, 01744-231804, JUNIOR WING: SECTOR -13, URBAN ESTATE, 01744-221803, HARYANA - 136118
Latest News  
 

DAV PUBLIC SCHOOL

Kurukshetra

DAV  PUBLIC SCHOOL

DAV PUBLIC SCHOOL

Kurukshetra

DAV PUBLIC SCHOOL

D.A.V PUBLIC SCHOOL

Kurukshetra

D.A.V PUBLIC SCHOOL

D.A.V PUBLIC SCHOOL

Kurukshetra

D.A.V PUBLIC SCHOOL

D.A.V PUBLIC SCHOOL

Kurukshetra

D.A.V PUBLIC SCHOOL

D.A.V Public School

Kurukshetra

D.A.V Public School

DAV PUBLIC SCHOOL

Kurukshetra

DAV  PUBLIC SCHOOL

DAV PUBLIC SCHOOL

Kurukshetra

DAV  PUBLIC SCHOOL

DAV PUBLIC SCHOOL

Kurukshetra

DAV  PUBLIC SCHOOL

DAV PUBLIC SCHOOL

Kurukshetra

DAV  PUBLIC SCHOOL

DAV PUBLIC SCHOOL

Kurukshetra

DAV  PUBLIC SCHOOL

DAV PUBLIC SCHOOL

Kurukshetra

DAV  PUBLIC SCHOOL

DAV PUBLIC SCHOOL

Kurukshetra

DAV  PUBLIC SCHOOL

DAV PUBLIC SCHOOL

kurukshetra

DAV PUBLIC SCHOOL

DAV PUBLIC SCHOOL

kurukshetra

DAV PUBLIC SCHOOL

DAV PUBLIC SCHOOL

kurukshetra

DAV PUBLIC SCHOOL
About Our School

The School: A Brief Background D.A.V. Public School, Kurukshetra came into existence in a rented Kothi,...

Principal's Message

Marching ahead with staunch principles to dispel illusions, ignorance and promoting... 

 

 


 
Show More
Happy Birthday

26/03/2002
Name : MAYANK
Father Name : SATISH KUMAR
Mother Name : MEENA RANI
Class :10 | Section : A2

23/03/2001
Name : ARYAN ARORA
Father Name : MAHENDRA ARORA
Mother Name : ANITA ARORA
Class :10 | Section : A5

24/03/2003
Name : JAHNVI SHARMA
Father Name : RAJENDER SHARMA
Mother Name : SUSHMA SHARMA
Class :11 | Section : Science

23/03/2000
Name : RIDHAM KAMRA
Father Name : VIJAY KAMRA
Mother Name : PARUL KAMRA
Class :12 | Section : Com.

26/03/1999
Name : MINAL GULATI
Father Name : JOGINDER GULATI
Mother Name : MAMTA GULATI
Class :12 | Section : Com.

24/03/1999
Name : AAKRITI TANWAR
Father Name : TARA CHAND
Mother Name : KAMLESH
Class :12 | Section : Science

23/03/2001
Name : RUCHIKA
Father Name : SURESH KUMAR
Mother Name : LAXMI
Class :12 | Section : Science

24/03/2007
Name : VIRENRAJ
Father Name : VIRENDER KUMAR RANGA
Mother Name : RITURAJ
Class :4 | Section : A2

25/03/2008
Name : TANMAY
Father Name : VINDO KUMAR
Mother Name : MAMTA DEVI
Class :4 | Section : A4

23/03/2005
Name : SORAV GOYAT
Father Name : ANIRUDH GOYAT
Mother Name : ANJU GOYAT
Class :6 | Section : A1

25/03/2005
Name : TEJASVI KHANDUJA
Father Name : SANJEEV KHANDUJA
Mother Name : ANJU ARORA
Class :6 | Section : A3

27/03/2006
Name : SATVIK
Father Name : KRISHAN KUMAR
Mother Name : ALPANA
Class :6 | Section : A6

26/03/2006
Name : GOURAV DHINGRA
Father Name : SATISH KUMAR
Mother Name : GEETA RANI
Class :6 | Section : A6

23/03/2004
Name : AARAV ARORA
Father Name : SURENDER ARORA
Mother Name : RAMA ARORA
Class :7 | Section : A4

25/03/2004
Name : ISHAN GERA
Father Name : SHAMMI KAPOOR
Mother Name : RIMPLE
Class :7 | Section : A5

27/03/2004
Name : VANSHIKA KHANDUJA
Father Name : RAJEEV KHANDUJA
Mother Name : SHIVALI KHANDUJA
Class :8 | Section : A1

24/03/2003
Name : AADIL
Father Name : NARESH KUMAR
Mother Name : RITA
Class :8 | Section : A3

26/03/2004
Name : SHRUTI
Father Name : GULSHAN BHATT
Mother Name : LILY
Class :8 | Section : A3

23/03/2004
Name : LAKSHYA
Father Name : PANKAJ SHARMA
Mother Name : MAMTA SHARMA
Class :8 | Section : A4

25/03/2004
Name : SHUBHNEET SINGH CHUG
Father Name : SURINDER SINGH
Mother Name : SIMRAN CHUGH
Class :8 | Section : A5

26/03/2004
Name : TANU ARORA
Father Name : AMIT KUMAR ARORA
Mother Name : SONIA
Class :8 | Section : A5

23/03/2003
Name : NIYATI
Father Name : ATUL
Mother Name : REENA
Class :8 | Section : A5

27/03/2003
Name : KHUSHI RANI
Father Name : RAJESH KUMAR
Mother Name : KAVITA RANI
Class :8 | Section : A6

27/03/2003
Name : JAISURYA
Father Name : VINOD SHARMA
Mother Name : MADHURIKA GAUR
Class :8 | Section : A6

24/03/2003
Name : NAKSHITA SAHARAN
Father Name : RAJENDER SAHARAN
Mother Name : NEELAM SAHARAN
Class :9 | Section : A4

23/03/2008
Name : RAKSHIKA
Father Name : BALWINDER
Mother Name : SONIA
Class :4 | Section : A5

26/03/2006
Name : SANYAM VEER
Father Name : SAHADEV
Mother Name : MEENAKSHI
Class :5 | Section : A1

26/03/2006
Name : VARDAAN ARORA
Father Name : VISHAL ARORA
Mother Name : MONA ARORA
Class :5 | Section : A3

27/03/2006
Name : SIMRAN
Father Name : VIRENDER KR. RANGA
Mother Name : RITU RAJ
Class :5 | Section : A5

25/03/2010
Name : SIYA
Father Name : SUMIT KUMAR
Mother Name : SUSHMA RANI
Class :1 | Section : A2

26/03/2010
Name : SHAKTI VASHISHTHA
Father Name : SURINDER VASHISHTHA
Mother Name : SIMMI VASHISHTHA
Class :1 | Section : A3

23/03/2010
Name : SEHAJPREET KAUR
Father Name : AMANDEEP SINGH
Mother Name : SARVJEET KAUR
Class :1 | Section : A3

25/03/2010
Name : HITANSHU CHOUDHARY
Father Name : VINOD KUMAR
Mother Name : MEENA KUMARI
Class :1 | Section : A4

23/03/2010
Name : KUSHANGI MALHOTRA
Father Name : MUKESH MALHOTRA
Mother Name : MADHU MALHOTRA
Class :2 | Section : A1

27/03/2009
Name : CHIRAG BHARTI
Father Name : SACHIN
Mother Name : EKTA
Class :2 | Section : A5

23/03/2008
Name : SHOURYA ARORA
Father Name : ANIL KUMAR
Mother Name : SARIKA
Class :3 | Section : A1

26/03/2002
Name : MAYANK
Father Name : SATISH KUMAR
Mother Name : MEENA RANI
Class :11 (Art) | Section : A2

23/03/2001
Name : ARYAN ARORA
Father Name : MAHENDRA ARORA
Mother Name : ANITA ARORA
Class :11 (Art) | Section : A5

24/03/2003
Name : NAKSHITA SAHARAN
Father Name : RAJENDER SAHARAN
Mother Name : NEELAM SAHARAN
Class :10 | Section : A4

27/03/2004
Name : VANSHIKA KHANDUJA
Father Name : RAJEEV KHANDUJA
Mother Name : SHIVALI KHANDUJA
Class :9 | Section : A1

24/03/2003
Name : AADIL
Father Name : NARESH KUMAR
Mother Name : RITA
Class :9 | Section : A3

26/03/2004
Name : SHRUTI
Father Name : GULSHAN BHATT
Mother Name : LILY
Class :9 | Section : A3

23/03/2004
Name : LAKSHYA
Father Name : PANKAJ SHARMA
Mother Name : MAMTA SHARMA
Class :9 | Section : A4

25/03/2004
Name : SHUBHNEET SINGH CHUG
Father Name : SURINDER SINGH
Mother Name : SIMRAN CHUGH
Class :9 | Section : A5

26/03/2004
Name : TANU ARORA
Father Name : AMIT KUMAR ARORA
Mother Name : SONIA
Class :9 | Section : A5

23/03/2003
Name : NIYATI
Father Name : ATUL
Mother Name : REENA
Class :9 | Section : A5

27/03/2003
Name : KHUSHI RANI
Father Name : RAJESH KUMAR
Mother Name : KAVITA RANI
Class :9 | Section : A6

27/03/2003
Name : JAISURYA
Father Name : VINOD SHARMA
Mother Name : MADHURIKA GAUR
Class :9 | Section : A6

23/03/2004
Name : AARAV ARORA
Father Name : SURENDER ARORA
Mother Name : RAMA ARORA
Class :8 | Section : A4

25/03/2004
Name : ISHAN GERA
Father Name : SHAMMI KAPOOR
Mother Name : RIMPLE
Class :8 | Section : A5

23/03/2005
Name : SORAV GOYAT
Father Name : ANIRUDH GOYAT
Mother Name : ANJU GOYAT
Class :7 | Section : A1

25/03/2005
Name : TEJASVI KHANDUJA
Father Name : SANJEEV KHANDUJA
Mother Name : ANJU ARORA
Class :7 | Section : A3

27/03/2006
Name : SATVIK
Father Name : KRISHAN KUMAR
Mother Name : ALPANA
Class :7 | Section : A6

26/03/2006
Name : GOURAV DHINGRA
Father Name : SATISH KUMAR
Mother Name : GEETA RANI
Class :7 | Section : A6

26/03/2006
Name : SANYAM VEER
Father Name : SAHADEV
Mother Name : MEENAKSHI
Class :6 | Section : A1

26/03/2006
Name : VARDAAN ARORA
Father Name : VISHAL ARORA
Mother Name : MONA ARORA
Class :6 | Section : A3

27/03/2006
Name : SIMRAN
Father Name : VIRENDER KR. RANGA
Mother Name : RITU RAJ
Class :6 | Section : A5

24/03/2007
Name : VIRENRAJ
Father Name : VIRENDER KUMAR RANGA
Mother Name : RITURAJ
Class :5 | Section : A2

25/03/2008
Name : TANMAY
Father Name : VINDO KUMAR
Mother Name : MAMTA DEVI
Class :5 | Section : A4

23/03/2008
Name : RAKSHIKA
Father Name : BALWINDER
Mother Name : SONIA
Class :5 | Section : A5

23/03/2008
Name : SHOURYA ARORA
Father Name : ANIL KUMAR
Mother Name : SARIKA
Class :4 | Section : A1

23/03/2010
Name : KUSHANGI MALHOTRA
Father Name : MUKESH MALHOTRA
Mother Name : MADHU MALHOTRA
Class :3 | Section : A1

27/03/2009
Name : CHIRAG BHARTI
Father Name : SACHIN
Mother Name : EKTA
Class :3 | Section : A5

25/03/2010
Name : SIYA
Father Name : SUMIT KUMAR
Mother Name : SUSHMA RANI
Class :2 | Section : A2

26/03/2010
Name : SHAKTI VASHISHTHA
Father Name : SURINDER VASHISHTHA
Mother Name : SIMMI VASHISHTHA
Class :2 | Section : A3

23/03/2010
Name : SEHAJPREET KAUR
Father Name : AMANDEEP SINGH
Mother Name : SARVJEET KAUR
Class :2 | Section : A3

25/03/2010
Name : HITANSHU CHOUDHARY
Father Name : VINOD KUMAR
Mother Name : MEENA KUMARI
Class :2 | Section : A4

26/03/2001
Name : VIKRANT SAINI
Father Name : KULDEEP KUMAR
Mother Name : SUSHILA SAINI
Class :12th (Science) | Section : A1

23/03/2012
Name : KAREEN KAUR
Father Name : SUKHVINDER SINGH
Mother Name : PARAMJEET KAUR
Class :K.G. | Section : A4

24/03/2012
Name : DEVANK DAHIYA
Father Name : RAJESH KUMAR
Mother Name : INDU RANI
Class :K.G. | Section : A4

25/03/2012
Name : CHAHAK
Father Name : RAVINDER KUMAR
Mother Name : PARVESH
Class :K.G. | Section : A5

24/03/2012
Name : SAANVI KAKRA
Father Name : AMIT KAKRA
Mother Name : REETU
Class :K.G. | Section : A5

23/03/2013
Name : ATHARV SHARMA
Father Name : KAMAL SHARMA
Mother Name : POOJA SHARMA
Class :Nursery | Section : A3

27/03/2014
Name : GAURANSH TIWARI
Father Name : LOKESH TIWARI
Mother Name : SONIA SHARMA
Class :Pre-Nursery | Section : A

25/03/2014
Name : AAYUSHI
Father Name : AJAY KUMAR
Mother Name : AMRITA CHOUDHARY
Class :Pre-Nursery | Section : A

26/03/2001
Name : VIKRANT SAINI
Father Name : KULDEEP KUMAR
Mother Name : SUSHILA SAINI
Class :Alumni2017 | Section : A1

26/03/2002
Name : MAYANK
Father Name : SATISH KUMAR
Mother Name : MEENA RANI
Class :12th (Art) | Section : A2

23/03/2001
Name : ARYAN ARORA
Father Name : MAHENDRA ARORA
Mother Name : ANITA ARORA
Class :12th (Art) | Section : A5

24/03/2003
Name : JAHNVI SHARMA
Father Name : RAJENDER SHARMA
Mother Name : SUSHMA SHARMA
Class :12 | Section : Science

24/03/2003
Name : NAKSHITA SAHARAN
Father Name : RAJENDER SAHARAN
Mother Name : NEELAM SAHARAN
Class :10(2018) | Section : A4

27/03/2004
Name : VANSHIKA KHANDUJA
Father Name : RAJEEV KHANDUJA
Mother Name : SHIVALI KHANDUJA
Class :10 | Section : A1

24/03/2003
Name : AADIL
Father Name : NARESH KUMAR
Mother Name : RITA
Class :10 | Section : A3

26/03/2004
Name : SHRUTI
Father Name : GULSHAN BHATT
Mother Name : LILY
Class :10 | Section : A3

23/03/2004
Name : LAKSHYA
Father Name : PANKAJ SHARMA
Mother Name : MAMTA SHARMA
Class :10 | Section : A4

25/03/2004
Name : SHUBHNEET SINGH CHUG
Father Name : SURINDER SINGH
Mother Name : SIMRAN CHUGH
Class :10 | Section : A5

26/03/2004
Name : TANU ARORA
Father Name : AMIT KUMAR ARORA
Mother Name : SONIA
Class :10 | Section : A5

23/03/2003
Name : NIYATI
Father Name : ATUL
Mother Name : REENA
Class :10 | Section : A5

27/03/2003
Name : KHUSHI RANI
Father Name : RAJESH KUMAR
Mother Name : KAVITA RANI
Class :10 | Section : A6

27/03/2003
Name : JAISURYA
Father Name : VINOD SHARMA
Mother Name : MADHURIKA GAUR
Class :10 | Section : A6

23/03/2004
Name : AARAV ARORA
Father Name : SURENDER ARORA
Mother Name : RAMA ARORA
Class :9 | Section : A4

25/03/2004
Name : ISHAN GERA
Father Name : SHAMMI KAPOOR
Mother Name : RIMPLE
Class :9 | Section : A5

23/03/2005
Name : SORAV GOYAT
Father Name : ANIRUDH GOYAT
Mother Name : ANJU GOYAT
Class :8 | Section : A1

25/03/2005
Name : TEJASVI KHANDUJA
Father Name : SANJEEV KHANDUJA
Mother Name : ANJU ARORA
Class :8 | Section : A3

27/03/2006
Name : SATVIK
Father Name : KRISHAN KUMAR
Mother Name : ALPANA
Class :8 | Section : A6

26/03/2006
Name : GOURAV DHINGRA
Father Name : SATISH KUMAR
Mother Name : GEETA RANI
Class :8 | Section : A6

26/03/2006
Name : SANYAM VEER
Father Name : SAHADEV
Mother Name : MEENAKSHI
Class :7 | Section : A1

26/03/2006
Name : VARDAAN ARORA
Father Name : VISHAL ARORA
Mother Name : MONA ARORA
Class :7 | Section : A3

27/03/2006
Name : SIMRAN
Father Name : VIRENDER KR. RANGA
Mother Name : RITU RAJ
Class :7 | Section : A5

24/03/2007
Name : VIRENRAJ
Father Name : VIRENDER KUMAR RANGA
Mother Name : RITURAJ
Class :6 | Section : A2

25/03/2008
Name : TANMAY
Father Name : VINDO KUMAR
Mother Name : MAMTA DEVI
Class :6 | Section : A4

23/03/2008
Name : RAKSHIKA
Father Name : BALWINDER
Mother Name : SONIA
Class :6 | Section : A5

23/03/2008
Name : SHOURYA ARORA
Father Name : ANIL KUMAR
Mother Name : SARIKA
Class :5 | Section : A1

23/03/2010
Name : KUSHANGI MALHOTRA
Father Name : MUKESH MALHOTRA
Mother Name : MADHU MALHOTRA
Class :4 | Section : A1

27/03/2009
Name : CHIRAG BHARTI
Father Name : SACHIN
Mother Name : EKTA
Class :4 | Section : A5

25/03/2010
Name : SIYA
Father Name : SUMIT KUMAR
Mother Name : SUSHMA RANI
Class :3 | Section : A2

26/03/2010
Name : SHAKTI VASHISHTHA
Father Name : SURINDER VASHISHTHA
Mother Name : SIMMI VASHISHTHA
Class :3 | Section : A3

23/03/2010
Name : SEHAJPREET KAUR
Father Name : AMANDEEP SINGH
Mother Name : SARVJEET KAUR
Class :3 | Section : A3

25/03/2010
Name : HITANSHU CHOUDHARY
Father Name : VINOD KUMAR
Mother Name : MEENA KUMARI
Class :3 | Section : A4
Student/Parent Login
 
 
Notice Board
  • Session For Classes X & XII to Start From 25th March 2019.

     
  • Retest Datesheet for Class IX Term - II (2018-19)

      Download
  • Practical Schedule for Class XI (2018-19)

      Download
  • Application Form 2019-20

      Download
  • Advertisement 2019-20

      Download
  • Datesheet for Annual Exam for Class II to III (2019-20)

      Download
  • Datesheet for Assessment - III for Class Nursery to I (2019-20)

      Download
  • Admission Schedule (2019-20)

      Download
  • Datesheet for Annual Exam Class IV - VII (2018-19)

      Download
  • Registration Form For Vacant Seat (2019-20)

      Download
  • Registration Form For Classes IV, V, IX, XI (2019-20)

      Download
  • Registration Form For Class Nursery (2019-20)

      Download
  • Datesheet for Annual Exam Class-VIII & XI (2018-19)

      Download
  • Datesheet for Annual Exam Class-IX (2018-19)

      Download
  • Datesheet for Pre-Board Examination for Class-X (2018-19)

      Download
  • Olympiad Schedule 2018-19

      Download